Privacy

In the following, we will inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data by our company in accordance with the legal requirements of data protection law (in particular in accordance with BDSG nF and the European General Data Protection Regulation ‘DS-GVO’). This data protection declaration also applies to our websites and social media profiles. With regard to the definition of terms such as “personal data” or “processing”, we refer to Art. 4 GDPR.

Name and contact details of the person responsible
Our person responsible (hereinafter “responsible person”) within the meaning of Art. 4 no. 7

GDPR is: PARKHOTEL Helene and Albert’s Parkrestaurant
Parkstrasse 33
08645 Bad Elster
Owner: Uwe Albert
Commercial register / No .: HRA 2904
Register court: Chemnitz
Email address: info@parkhotel-helene.de Data

types, purposes of processing and categories affected persons

In the following, we will inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

1. Types of data that we process
usage data (access times, websites visited etc.), inventory data (name, address etc.), contact details (telephone number, email, fax etc.), payment data (bank details, account details, payment history etc.) ), Contract data (subject matter of the contract, duration, etc.), content data (text input, videos, photos, etc.), communication data (IP address, etc.),

2. Purposes of processing according to Art. 13 Para. 1 c) GDPR
Processing of contracts, purposes of evidence / preservation of evidence, technical and economic optimization of the website, enabling easy access to the website, fulfillment of contractual obligations, contact in the event of legal complaints by third parties, fulfillment of statutory retention requirements, optimization and statistical evaluation of our services, support commercial use of the website, improve user experience , Design the website in a user-friendly manner, the economic operation of the advertising and website, marketing / sales / advertising, creating statistics, determining the likelihood of texts being copied, avoiding SPAM and abuse, handling an application process, customer service and customer care, handling contact requests, providing websites with functions and content , Security measures, uninterruptible,secure operation of our website,

3. Categories of data subjects according to Art. 13 Para. 1 e) GDPR
visitors / users of the website, customers, suppliers, interested parties, applicants,

The data subjects are collectively referred to as “users”.


Legal basis for processing personal data

In the following we will inform you about the legal basis of the processing of personal data:

  1. If we have obtained your consent for the processing of personal data, the legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter a) GDPR.
  2. If processing is necessary to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures that are carried out on your request, the legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR.
  3. If processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject (e.g. statutory retention requirements), the legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter c) GDPR.
  4. If processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person, the legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.d) GDPR.
  5. If processing is necessary to safeguard our interests or the legitimate interests of a third party and if your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms do not outweigh your interests, Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit.f) GDPR is the legal basis.

Transfer of personal data to third parties and processors

As a matter of principle, we will not pass on any data to third parties without your consent. If this is the case, then the transfer takes place on the basis of the aforementioned legal bases, e.g. when transferring data to online payment providers to fulfill a contract or due to a court order or due to a legal obligation to surrender the data for the purpose of criminal prosecution, to avert danger or to enforce intellectual property rights.
We also use contract processors (external service providers, e.g. for web hosting our websites and databases) to process your data. If data is passed on to the processors as part of an agreement for order processing, this always takes place in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR. We carefully select our processors, check them regularly and have given us the right to issue instructions with regard to the data. In addition, the processors must have taken suitable technical and organizational measures and comply with the data protection regulations according to BDSG nF and DS-GVO


Data transfer to third countries

The adoption of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) created a uniform basis for data protection in Europe. Your data will therefore mainly be processed by companies for which the GDPR applies. Should the processing by third party services take place outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, these must meet the special requirements of Art. 44 ff. GDPR. This means that processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the establishment of a data protection level that is officially recognized by the EU Commission or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations, the so-called “standard contractual clauses”.
Insofar as we obtain your express consent to data transmission to the USA due to the ineffectiveness of the so-called “Privacy Shield”, according to Art. 49 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 lit. by US authorities and the use of the data for monitoring purposes, possibly without legal remedies for EU citizens.


Deletion of data and storage duration

Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as you revoke your consent to processing or the purpose for storage no longer applies or the data is no longer required for the purpose, unless it is further Storage is required for evidence purposes or there are statutory retention requirements. This includes, for example, commercial law retention obligations for business letters in accordance with Section 257 (1) HGB (6 years) and tax retention obligations in accordance with Section 147 (1) AO of documents (10 years). When the prescribed retention period expires, your data will be blocked or deleted,


Existence of automated decision-making

We do not use automatic decision-making or profiling.


Provision of our website and creation of log files
  1. If you only use our website for information purposes (i.e. no registration and no other transmission of information), we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you want to view our website, we collect the following data:
    • IP address;
    • Internet service provider of the user;
    • the date and time of the request;
    • browser type;
    • language and browser version;
    • content of the call;
    • time zone;
    • Access status / HTTP status code;
    • amount of data;
    • Websites from which the request came;
    • Operating system.
    A storage of this data together with other personal data does not take place.

  2. These data serve the purpose of user-friendly, functional and secure delivery of our website to you with functions and content as well as their optimization and statistical evaluation.

  3. The legal basis for this is our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter f) of the GDPR, which is also part of the above-mentioned purposes.

  4. For security reasons, we store this data in server log files for a storage period of 90 days. After this period these are automatically deleted, unless we need to keep them for evidence purposes in the event of attacks on the server infrastructure or other legal violations.

Cookies
  1. We use so-called cookies when you visit our website. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores and saves on your computer. When you visit our website again, these cookies provide information in order to automatically recognize you. Cookies also include the so-called “user IDs”, where user information is stored using pseudonymised profiles. When you visit our website, we will inform you about the use of cookies for the aforementioned purposes and how you can object to them or prevent their storage (“opt-out”) by means of a reference to our data protection declaration.

    A distinction is made between the following types of

    cookies: • Necessary, essential cookies:Essential cookies are cookies that are absolutely necessary for the operation of the website in order to save certain functions of the website such as logins, shopping cart or user input, e.g. regarding the language of the website.

    • Session cookies: Session cookies are required to recognize multiple uses of an offer by the same user (e.g. if you have logged in to determine your login status). When you visit our site again, these cookies provide information in order to automatically recognize you. The information obtained in this way is used to optimize our offers and to give you easier access to our site. When you close the browser or log out, the session cookies are deleted.

    • Persistent cookies:These cookies remain stored even after the browser is closed. They are used to store the login, to measure the range and for marketing purposes. These are automatically deleted after a specified period, which can differ depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

    • Cookies from third-party providers (third-party cookies, especially from advertisers):You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and e.g. B. Reject the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. However, we would like to point out at this point that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website. Read more about these cookies in the respective data protection declarations for the third party providers.

  2. Data categories: user data, cookies, user ID (in particular the pages visited, device information, access times and IP addresses).

  3. Purpose of processing: The information obtained in this way is used to optimize our web offers technically and economically and to enable you to access our website more easily and securely.

  4. Legal basis: If we process your personal data with the help of cookies on the basis of your consent (“opt-in”), then Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter a) GDPR is the legal basis. Otherwise, we have a legitimate interest in the effective functionality, improvement and economic operation of the website, so that the legal basis in this case is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter f) GDPR. The legal basis is also Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter b) GDPR, if the cookies are used to initiate contracts, e.g. for orders.

  5. Storage period / deletion: The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.

    Otherwise, cookies are stored on your computer and transmitted to our site from there. As a user, you therefore have full control over the use of cookies. You can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it is possible that not all functions of the website can be used to their full extent.

    You can find information on deleting cookies by browser here:

    Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

    Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-at/guide/safari/sfri11471/ mac

    Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-und-website-daten-in-firefox-loschen

    Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-at/help/17442 / windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

    Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/de-at/help/4027947/windows-delete-cookies

  6. Objection and “opt-out”: You can generally prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive, regardless of your consent or legal permission, by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings. However, this can limit the functionality of our offers. You can opt out of third-party cookies for advertising purposes via this American website (https://optout.aboutads.info) or this European website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de / Preference Management /) contradict.

Cookie Consent Solutions

Usercentrics Consent Management Platform
  1. We have integrated the Usercentrics Consent Management Platform (service provider: Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich) as a consent management service on our website.

  2. Data categories and description of data processing: cookies, date and time of the visit, device information, browser information, anonymized IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. Through this service we can obtain your consent to the storage of cookies and also document them. In addition, a cookie is stored in your browser in order to be able to assign your consent or its revocation. You will find further information in the data protection declaration of the data processor Usercentrics below: https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/

  3. Purposes of data processing: compliance with legal obligations, consent storage.

  4. Legal basis: The legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in the above purposes according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR as well as the fulfillment of legal obligations according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. c) GDPR.

  5. Storage period: Storage of the data until you delete the CMP cookie in your browser yourself or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. The revocation receipt of a previously given consent will be kept for a period of three years. The storage is based on the one hand in our accountability in accordance with Art. 5 Para. 2 GDPR. This obliges to comply with the processing of personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. On the other hand, storage is within the regular statute of limitations according to § 195 BGB of three years. This limitation period begins at the end of the year in which the claim arose (§ 199 BGB). As a result, the three-year limitation period begins at the end of December 31. and ends three years later on December 31, midnight.

  6. Data transmission / recipient category: CMP provider. We have therefore concluded an order processing contract in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR with the data processor.


Borlabs Cookie
  1. We have integrated the Borlabs Cookie Consent Plugin for WordPress (service provider: Borlabs – Benjamin A. Bornschein, Georg-Wilhelm-Str. 17, 21107 Hamburg) as a consent management service on our website.

  2. Data categories and description of data processing: cookies, date and time of the visit, device information, browser information, anonymized IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. Through this service we can obtain your consent to the storage of cookies and also document them. In addition, a cookie is stored in your browser in order to be able to assign your consent or its revocation. You can find more information below in Borlabs’ data protection declaration here: https://de.borlabs.io/kb/welche-daten-speichert-borlabs-cookie/ .

  3. Purposes of data processing: compliance with legal obligations, consent storage.

  4. Legal basis: The legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in the above purposes according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR as well as the fulfillment of legal obligations according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. c) GDPR.

  5. Storage period: Storage of the data until you delete the Borlabs cookie in your browser yourself or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. The revocation receipt of a previously given consent will be kept for a period of three years. The storage is based on our accountability in accordance with Art. 5 Para. 2 GDPR and the regular statute of limitations.

  6. Data transfer / recipient category : the data will not be passed on to Borlabs.


Consent Manager Provider
  1. We have integrated the Consent Manager Provider (CMP) (service provider: Jaohawi AB, Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Sweden, website: https://www.consentmanager.de) as a consent management service on our website.

  2. Data categories and description of data processing: cookies, date and time of the visit, device information, browser information, anonymized IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. Through this service we can obtain your consent to the storage of cookies and also document them. In addition, a cookie is stored in your browser in order to be able to assign your consent or its revocation. You will find further information below in the data protection declaration of the data processor CMP: https://www.consentmanager.de/privacy.php .

  3. Purposes of data processing: compliance with legal obligations, consent storage.

  4. Legal basis: The legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in the above purposes according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR as well as the fulfillment of legal obligations according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. c) GDPR.

  5. Storage period: Storage of the data until you delete the CMP cookie in your browser yourself or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. The revocation receipt of a previously given consent will be kept for a period of three years. The storage is based on the one hand in our accountability in accordance with Art. 5 Para. 2 GDPR.

  6. Data transmission / recipient category: CMP provider in Europe. We have therefore concluded an order processing contract in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR with the data processor.


Processing of contracts
  1. We process inventory data (e.g. company, title / academic degree, names and addresses as well as contact details of users, email), contract data (e.g. services used, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history) for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations (Knowledge of who is a contractual partner; justification, content structure and processing of the contract; checking for plausibility of the data) and services (e.g. contacting customer service) in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 lit b) GDPR. The entries marked as mandatory in online forms are required for the conclusion of the contract.

  2. This data is generally not passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary to pursue our claims (e.g. transfer to a lawyer for collection) or to fulfill the contract (e.g. transfer of data to payment providers) or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Art . 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c) GDPR.

  3. We can also process the data you provide in order to inform you about other interesting products from our portfolio or to send you emails with technical information.

  4. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. This is the case for the inventory and contract data when the data is no longer required for the execution of the contract and claims can no longer be asserted from the contract because these are statute-barred (warranty: two years / standard limitation: three years ). Due to commercial and tax law requirements, we are obliged to save your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, if the contract is terminated after three years, we will restrict processing, ie your data will only be used to comply with legal obligations. Information in the user account remains until it is deleted.


Online payment provider
  1. Billing takes place when paying by “PayPal” via PayPal (Europe) S.àr.l. et Cie, SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg, Web: paypal.de , https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full .
    Billing is done when paying via “Sofort.com” via Klarna GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, https://www.klarna.com/sofort/datenschutz/ .
    Hereafter referred to as the “online account manager”. The online calculators collect, save and process your usage and billing data to determine and bill for the services you have used. The data entered in the online billing system will only be processed and stored by them. If the online calculator cannot or only partially collect the usage fees or if the online calculator fails to do so due to a complaint from you, the usage data will be passed on from the online calculator to the person responsible and the person responsible may block it. The same also applies if, for example, a credit card company reverses a transaction from you at the expense of the person responsible.

  2. The legal basis is Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, as processing is necessary for the controller to fulfill a contract. In addition, external online calculators are used on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR for the legitimate interests of the person responsible in order to be able to offer you the most secure, simple and diverse payment options possible.

  3. With regard to the storage period, revocation, information and data subject rights, we refer to the above data protection declarations of the online accounts.


Contact via contact form / email / fax / post
  1. When you contact us via the contact form, fax, post or email, your details will be processed for the purpose of handling the contact request.

  2. If you have given your consent, the legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a) GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted in the course of a contact request or e-mail, letter or fax is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR. The person responsible has a legitimate interest in the processing and storage of the data in order to be able to answer user inquiries, to preserve evidence for reasons of liability and, if necessary, to be able to meet his statutory retention requirements for business letters. If the contact is aimed at concluding a contract, the additional legal basis for processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR.

  3. We can save your details and contact requests in our customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or a comparable system.

  4. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those that were sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with you has ended. The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified. We store inquiries from users who have an account or contract with us for up to two years after the end of the contract. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry: End of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) retention obligation.

  5. You have the option at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. If you contact us by email, you can object to the storage of personal data at any time.


Contact by phone
  1. When you contact us by phone, your telephone number will be processed to process and process the contact request and will be temporarily stored or displayed in the RAM / cache of the telephone device / display. The storage takes place for reasons of liability and security in order to be able to provide proof of the call and for economic reasons in order to enable a callback. In the case of unauthorized advertising calls, we block the phone numbers.

  2. The legal basis for processing the telephone number is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter f) GDPR. If the aim of the contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR.

  3. The device cache saves the calls for 90 days and overwrites or deletes old data successively. When the device is disposed of, all data is deleted and the memory may be destroyed. Blocked telephone numbers are checked annually for the necessity of blocking.

  4. You can prevent the phone number from being displayed by calling with the phone number suppressed.


Etracker
  1. We have implemented the web analysis service “etracker” ( provider : etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstrasse 1, 20459 Hamburg) on ​​our website in order to analyze the use of our website. Further information can be found in the etracker data protection declaration at:  https://www.etracker.com/datenschutz .

  2. Data category and description of data processing: IP address, accessed website, referrer, accessed sub-pages, length of stay, frequency of access to the website, technical information on browser and provider. Here are cookies used that are stored in your browser and what a pseudonymous usage profile is created. The cookies can be used to recognize you when you visit our website again. Etracker will not use this data to identify you or to merge it with personal data without your consent. The data collected are stored permanently and analyzed in pseudonymised form on servers in Germany.

  3. Purpose of processing: data collection to record traffic on websites in order to optimize websites and advertising measures and to ward off cyber attacks.

  4. Legal basis: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data by the third party provider using “etracker” (“opt-in”), then Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR is the legal basis. The legal basis is also our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter f) of the GDPR. In the case of services that are provided in connection with a contract, the tracking and analysis of user behavior takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to use the information obtained to optimize services to fulfill the To be able to offer contract purposes.

  5. Data transmission / recipient category: tracking provider. We have therefore concluded an order processing agreement with etracker in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

  6. Storage period: after the data has been collected, it is anonymized. The storage period of the etracker cookies is a maximum of 2 years or until they are deleted by you as the user. Further information can be found here.

  7. Opposition and removal option: You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time free of charge with effect for the future. You can object to or prevent the installation of cookies by etracker in various ways:

    • You can prevent cookies in your browser by setting “do not accept cookies” , which also includes cookies from third-party providers;

    • You can deactivate the etracker cookies via this link:

    http://www.etracker.de/privacy?et= . This cookie is only valid for our website and your current browser and only lasts until you delete your cookies. In that case you would have to set the cookie again.

  8. Further information can be found in etracker’s data protection declaration at: https://www.etracker.com/datenschutz .


Matomo (formerly PIWIK)
  1. We have installed the web analysis service / open source software “Matomo” on our website in order to analyze and improve the use of our website.

  2. Data category and description of data processing: IP address, technical information on browser and provider plus terminal device, location, interests and pages visited. The software places cookies on your computer for the analysis. We have activated what is known as “IP anonymization”, which means that the last 3 digits of your IP address are shortened. This means that the data can no longer be related to a person. In addition, this IP will not be merged with other data collected by us. The data is processed and stored on our servers in Germany.

  3. Purpose of processing: This data is collected and stored for the purpose of marketing, analyzing and optimizing our website.

  4. Legal basis: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data by means of “tracking” (“opt-in”), then Article 6 (1), sentence 1, lit. The legal basis is also our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit.f) GDPR. For services that are provided in connection with a contract, the tracking and analysis of user behavior is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to use the information obtained to optimize services to fulfill the To be able to offer the purpose of the contract.

  5. Storage period: after the data has been collected, it is anonymized. The storage period of the cookies is a maximum of 13 months or until they are deleted by you as the user. The server logs are automatically deleted after 90 days.

  6. Objection: You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time free of charge with effect for the future. You can object to or prevent the installation of cookies by Matomo in various ways:

    • You can prevent cookies in your browser by setting “do not accept cookies” , which also includes cookies from third-party providers;

    • You can deactivate the Matomo cookies via this link:

    [Please insert your Matomo opt-out link here] . This cookie is only valid for our website and your current browser and only lasts until you delete your cookies. In that case you would have to set the cookie again.

  7. Further information can be found in Matomo’s data protection declaration at: https://matomo.org/privacy/ .


Jetpack (formerly: WordPress.com-Stats)
  1. We have the web analysis service Jetpack on our website (from Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA; the tracking technology provider is: Quantcast Inc., 201 3 rd St, Floor 2, San Francisco, CA 94103-3153, USA) in order to analyze and improve the use of our website.

  2. Data category and description of data processing: usage data (e.g. IP address, technical information on browser and provider, end device, location, interests and pages visited). The software places cookies on your computer for the analysis. The data will be transmitted, processed and stored on Jetpack servers in the USA. We have activated the extension to shorten your IP at Jetpack, which means that the data can no longer be personal. In addition, this IP will not be merged with other data collected by us.

  3. Purpose of processing: This data is collected and stored for the purpose of marketing, analyzing and optimizing our website.

  4. Data transmission / recipient category: tracking provider, USA. The data obtained will be transferred to the USA and stored there.

  5. Legal basis: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data by means of “tracking” (“opt-in”), then Article 6 (1), sentence 1, lit. The legal basis is also our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit.f) GDPR. For services that are provided in connection with a contract, the tracking and analysis of user behavior is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to use the information obtained to optimize services to fulfill the To be able to offer the purpose of the contract.

  6. Storage period: until the cookies are deleted by you as the user.

  7. Objection: You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time free of charge with effect for the future. You can object to or prevent the installation of cookies in various ways:

    • You can prevent cookies in your browser by setting “do not accept cookies” , which also includes cookies from third-party providers;

  8. For more information on preventing cookies, see “Cookies” above.

    Further information can be found in the data protection declaration of Automattic inc. at https://automattic.com/privacy/ and the cookie policy here: https://automattic.com/de/cookies/ .

YouTube videos
  1. We have embedded YouTube videos from youtube.com on our website using the embedded function so that they can be accessed directly on our website. YouTube belongs to Google Ireland Limited, registration number: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

  2. Data category and description of data processing: usage data (e.g. website accessed, content and access times). We have integrated the videos in the so-called “extended data protection mode” without cookies being used to record usage behavior in order to personalize the video playback. Instead, the video recommendations are based on the video currently being played. Videos played in an embedded player in enhanced privacy mode do not affect which videos are recommended to you on YouTube. When you start a video (click on the video) you consent to YouTube tracking the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage or the video on our website and that this data is used for advertising purposes.

  3. Purpose of processing: Provision of a user-friendly offer, optimization and improvement of our content.

  4. Legal basis: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data by the third party provider using “etracker” (“opt-in”), then Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR is the legal basis. The legal basis is also our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter f) of the GDPR. In the case of services that are provided in connection with a contract, the tracking and analysis of user behavior takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to use the information obtained to optimize services to fulfill the To be able to offer contract purposes.

  5. Data transfer / recipient category: Third party providers in the USA. The data obtained will be transferred to the USA and stored there. This also takes place without a user account with Google. If you are logged into your Google account, Google can assign the above data to your account. If you do not want this, you have to log out of your Google account. Google creates user profiles from such data and uses this data for the purpose of advertising, market research or the optimization of its websites.

  6. Storage period: Cookies for up to 2 years or until the cookies are deleted by you as the user.

  7. Objection: You have the right to object to the creation of user profiles by Google. Therefore, please contact Google directly using the data protection declaration below. You can make an opt-out objection to the advertising cookies here in your Google account:
    https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated .

  8.  You can find more information on the YouTube terms of use at  https://www.youtube.com/t/terms  and the Google Advertising Privacy Policy at  https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

  9. Use of Google cookies and their advertising technologies, storage duration, anonymization, location data, functionality and your rights. General data protection declaration from Google:  https://policies.google.com/privacy .


Google ReCAPTCHA
  1. We have integrated the anti-spam function “reCAPTCHA” from “Google” ( provider: Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) on our website .

  2. Data category and description of data processing: usage data (e.g. website accessed, IP). By using “reCAPTCHA” in our forms, we can determine whether the entry was made by a machine (robot) or a human. When using the service, your IP address and any other data required for this can be transmitted to Google servers in the USA.

  3. Purpose of processing: Avoidance of spam and abuse as well as our economic interest in optimizing our website.

  4. Legal basis: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data by the third-party provider using “reCaptcha” (“opt-in”), then Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR is the legal basis. The legal basis is also our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter f) of the GDPR.

  5. Data transfer / recipient category: Third party providers in the USA.

  6. Storage period: until the cookies are deleted by you as the user.

  7. You can find more information about Google ReCAPTCHA at  https://www.google.com/recaptcha/  and in Google’s privacy policy at:  https://policies.google.com/privacy .


Google Maps
  1. We have integrated maps from “Google Maps” ( provider : Google Ireland Limited, register number: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) on our website .

  2. Data category and description of data processing:Usage data (e.g. IP, location, page accessed). With Google Maps, we can display the location of addresses and directions directly on our website in interactive maps and enable you to use this tool. When you visit our website, where Google Maps is integrated, a connection to the Google servers in the USA is established. Your IP and location can be transmitted to Google. In addition, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page. This is also done without a Google user account. If you are logged into your Google account, Google can assign the above data to your account. If you do not want this, you have to log out of your Google account. Google creates user profiles from such data and uses this data for advertising purposes,

  3. Purpose of processing: Provision of a user-friendly, economical and optimized website.

  4. Legal basis: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data by the third-party provider using “Google Maps” (“opt-in”), then Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR is the legal basis. The legal basis is also our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter f) of the GDPR.

  5. Data transfer / recipient category: Third party providers in the USA.

  6. Storage period: Cookies up to 6 months or until you delete them. Otherwise, as soon as they are no longer required for processing purposes.

  7. Opposition and removal option: You have the right to object to the creation of user profiles by Google. Therefore, please contact Google directly using the data protection declaration below. You can make an opt-out objection to the advertising cookies here in your Google account:
    https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated .

  8. In terms of use Google Maps under https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html and in the Privacy Policy for advertising by Google under https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads For Further information on the use of Google cookies and their advertising technologies, storage duration, anonymization, location data, functionality and your rights. General data protection declaration from Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy .


Presence on social media
  1. We maintain profiles and fan pages in social media. When you use and call up our profile in the respective network, the respective data protection information and terms of use of the respective network apply.

  2. Data categories and description of data processing:Usage data, contact data, content data, inventory data. Furthermore, the data of users within social networks are usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, usage profiles can be created on the basis of user behavior and the interests of the user resulting from this. The usage profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements inside and outside the networks that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users’ computers, in which the usage behavior and the interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data can also be stored in the usage profiles regardless of the devices used by the users (in particular, if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them). For a detailed description of the respective forms of processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks. In the case of requests for information and the assertion of data subject rights, we point out that these can be most effectively asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us. For a detailed description of the respective forms of processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks. In the case of requests for information and the assertion of data subject rights, we point out that these can be most effectively asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us. For a detailed description of the respective forms of processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks. In the case of requests for information and the assertion of data subject rights, we point out that these can be most effectively asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us.

  3. Purpose of processing: communication with users connected and registered on social networks; Information and advertising for our products, offers and services; External representation and image cultivation; Evaluation and analysis of the users and content of our presence in social media.

  4. Legal basis: The legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in the above purposes in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR. Insofar as you have given us or the person responsible for the social network your consent to the processing of your personal data, the legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a) in conjunction with Art. 7 GDPR.

  5. Data transmission / recipient category: social network.

  6. The data protection notices, information options and options for objection (opt-out) of the respective networks / service providers can be found here:

    • Facebook service provider: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland); Website: www.facebook.com ; Data protection declaration:  https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ , Opt-Out:  https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads  and  http://www.youronlinechoices.com ; Objection: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/2061665240770586 ; Agreement on joint processing of personal data on Facebook pages (Art. 26 GDPR):https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum , data protection information for Facebook pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data .

    • Instagram – service provider: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) – data protection declaration / opt-out:  https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 , objection: https: // help .instagram.com / contact / 186020218683230 ; Agreement on joint processing of personal data on Instagram pages (Art. 26 GDPR): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum .

    • Twitter– Service provider: Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) – Data protection declaration:  https://twitter.com/de/privacy , Opt-Out:  https://twitter.com/personalization .

    • XING – service provider: XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) – data protection declaration / opt-out:  https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung .

    • Pinterest – service provider: Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland) – data protection declaration:  https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy , opt-out:  https: / /help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalized-ads-pinterest

    LinkedIn – service provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) – data protection declaration:  https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy , cookie policy and opt-out:  https: // www. linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

    • Flickr – Service provider: Flickr Inc., 475 Sansome St San Francisco, CA 94111, USA) – Website: https://www.flickr.com; Privacy policy: https://www.flickr.com/help/privacy .

    • SlideShare – service provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) – website: https://www.linkedin.com, data protection declaration: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy .


Social-Media-Plug-ins
  1. We use social media plug-ins from social networks on our website. We use the so-called “two-click solution” Shariff from c’t or heise.de: https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz -2467514.html ; Service provider: Heise Medien GmbH & Co. KG, Karl-Wiechert-Allee 10, 30625 Hanover, Germany; Data protection declaration: https://www.heise.de/Datenschutzerklaerung-der-Heise-Medien-GmbH-Co-KG-4860.html .

  2. Data category and description of data processing: usage data, content data, inventory data. When you visit our website, “Shariff”  does not transmit any personal data to the third-party providers of the social plug-ins. Next to the logo or the brand of the social network you will find a controller with which you can activate the plug-in with a click. This activation represents your consentin the form that the respective provider of the social network receives the information that you have accessed our website and that your personal data is transmitted to the provider of the plug-in and stored there. These are so-called third-party cookies. With some providers such as Facebook and XING, according to their information, your IP is anonymized immediately after the survey. The plug-in provider stores the data collected about the user as a usage profile. You can revoke your consent at any time by deactivating the controller.

  3. Purpose of data processing: improving and optimizing our website; Increasing our awareness through social networks; Ability to interact with you and the users among themselves via social networks; Advertising, analysis and / or needs-based design of the website.

  4. Legal basis: The legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in the above purposes in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR. Insofar as you have given us or the person responsible for the social network your consent to the processing of your personal data, the legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a) in conjunction with Art. 7 GDPR. For pre-contractual inquiries or when using your personal data to fulfill a contract, Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR is the legal basis.

  5. Data transmission / recipient category: social network.

  6. Social networks used and objection: We refer to the respective data protection declarations of the social networks with regard to the purpose and scope of data collection and processing. There you will also find information about your rights and setting options for protecting your personal data. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you can contact the respective plug-in provider directly to exercise these rights.

Facebook
  1. We have plug-ins from the social network Facebook.com (company headquarters in the EU: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) on our website as part of the so-called “two-click solution” You can recognize this by the Facebook logo “f” or the addition “Like”, “Like” or “Share”.

  2. As soon as you willingly activate the Facebook plug-in, a connection will be established from your browser to the Facebook servers. Facebook receives the information, including your IP, that you have accessed our website and transmits this information to Facebook servers in the USA, where this information is stored. If you are logged into your Facebook account, Facebook can assign this information to your account. When using the functions of the plug-in, e.g. clicking the “Like” button, this information is also transferred from your browser to the Facebook server in the USA and stored there and displayed in your Facebook profile and, if applicable, with your friends .

  3. The purpose and scope of the data collection and its further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Facebook’s data protection information:  https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ . Data collection with the “Like” button:  https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084 . You can manage and object to your settings regarding the use of your profile data for advertising purposes on Facebook here:  https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/ .

  4. If you log out of Facebook before visiting our website and delete your cookies, no data about your visit to our website will be assigned to your profile on Facebook when the plug-in is activated.

  5. Agreement on joint processing of personal data on Facebook pages (Art. 26 GDPR): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum , data protection information for Facebook pages: https://www.facebook.com / legal / terms / information_about_page_insights_data .

Twitter
  1. We have integrated plug-ins from the social network Twitter.com (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St., Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA) on our website as part of the so-called “two-click solution” from Shariff . You can recognize these plug-ins by the Twitter logo with a white bird on a blue background. You can find an overview of Twitter buttons and tweets at:  https://developer.twitter.com/en/docs/twitter-for-websites/overview .

  2. If you are logged into your Twitter account while deliberately activating the Twitter plug-ins, Twitter can assign the call to our website to your Twitter profile.

  3. If you want to exclude data transmission to Twitter when activating the plug-in, log out of Twitter before visiting our website and delete your cookies.

  4. The purpose and scope of the data collection as well as its further processing and use of the data by Twitter as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Twitter’s data protection information:  https://twitter.com/de/privacy . Objection (opt-out):  https://twitter.com/personalization .

XING
  1. We have integrated plug-ins from the social network XING (XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) on our website as part of the so-called “two-click solution” from Shariff. You can recognize this by the share button with a white XING logo and the “X” symbol on a green background.

  2. If you willingly activate the XING share button on our website, when you access the respective website, your browser will establish a connection with the XING server. According to XING, no data is stored about the call from which XING could derive a direct personal reference. In particular, XING does not save your IP addresses and does not use cookies. When you click on the share button, you will be redirected to the XING homepage, where you can then – if you are logged in – recommend our site, which serves to increase our awareness and reach. With regard to these activities on the XING platform, the XING data protection declaration mentioned below applies.

  3. If you log out of XING before visiting our website and delete your cookies, no data about your visit to our website will be assigned to your profile on XING when the plug-in is activated.

  4. The purpose and scope of the data collection as well as its further processing and use of the data by XING as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in XING’s data protection information on the share button at  https://www.xing.com/app/ share% 3Fop% 3Ddata_protection  and XING’s general data protection declaration at https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung .

Instagram
  1. We have integrated plug-ins from the social network Instagram (service provider: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) on our website as part of the so-called “two-click solution” from Shariff. You can recognize this by the Instagram logo in the form of a square camera.

  2. If you willingly activate the plug-in, a connection will be established from your browser to the Instagram servers. Instagram receives the information, including your IP address, that you have visited our site and transmits the information to Instagram’s servers in the USA, where this information is stored. If you are logged into your Instagram account, Instagram can assign this information to your account and you can click the Instagram button and thus share and save the content of our pages on your Instagram account and, if necessary, display it to your friends there. We have no knowledge of the exact content of the transmitted data, their use and storage duration by Instagram.

  3. If you log out of Instagram before visiting our website and delete your cookies, no data about your visit to our website will be assigned to your profile on Instagram when the plug-in is activated.

  4. You can find more information in Instagram’s privacy policy / opt-out at / opt-out: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875, objection: https://help.instagram.com/contact/186020218683230; Agreement on joint processing of personal data on Instagram pages (Art. 26 GDPR): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.

Pinterest
  1. We have integrated plug-ins from the social network Pinterest (Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland) on our website as part of the so-called “two-click solution” from Shariff. You can recognize this by the buttons with the white “P” character on a red background.

  2. If you willingly activate the plug-in, a connection will be established from your browser to the Pinterest servers. Pinterest receives the information, including your IP address, that you have visited our site and transmits the information to Pinterest servers in the USA, where this information is stored. If you are logged into your Pinterest account, Pinterest can assign this information to your account and you can click the Pinterest button and thus share and save the content of our pages on your Pinterest account and, if necessary, display it to your friends there.

  3. If you log out of Pinterest before visiting our website and delete your cookies, no data about your visit to our website will be assigned to your profile on Pinterest when the plug-in is activated.

  4. You can find more information in the privacy policy of Pinterest https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy , opt-out:  https://help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalized-ads-pinterest .


Data protection for applications and in the application process
  1. Applications that are sent electronically or by post to the person responsible are processed electronically or manually for the purpose of handling the application process.

  2. We expressly point out that application documents with “special categories of personal data” according to Art. 9 GDPR (e.g. a photo that provides information about your ethnic origin, religion or your marital status), with the exception of any severe disability that you may have want to disclose free choice are undesirable. You should submit your application without this data. This has no impact on your chances of being a candidate.

  3. The legal basis for the processing is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter b) GDPR and Section 26 of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)

  4. If an employment relationship is entered into with the applicant after the application process has been completed, the applicant data will be stored in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations. If you are not offered a position after completing the application process, your application letter and documents will be deleted 6 months after the rejection has been sent in order to be able to satisfy any claims and obligations to provide evidence under the AGG.


Rights of the data subject
  1. Objection or revocation of the processing of your data

    If the processing is based on your consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter a), Article 7 GDPR, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. This does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

    Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balancing of interests in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 lit. This is the case, in particular, if the processing is not required to fulfill a contract with you, which we describe in the following description of the functions. When exercising such an objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and either stop or adjust the data processing or show you our compelling reasons worthy of protection on the basis of which we will continue the processing.

    You can object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. You can exercise your right of objection free of charge. You can inform us about your advertising objection under the following contact details:

    PARKHOTEL Helene and Albert’s Parkrestaurant
    Parkstrasse 33
    08645 Bad Elster
    Managing Director Uwe Albert
    Commercial
    Register / No .: HRA 2904 Register court: Chemnitz
    E-mail address: info@parkhotel-helene.de
  2. Right to information
    You have the right to request confirmation from us as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed. If this is the case, you have the right to information about your personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR. This includes, in particular, information about the purposes of processing, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the origin of your data, unless it was collected directly from you.

  3. Right to correction
    You have the right to correct incorrect data or to complete correct data in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR.

  4. Right to deletion
    You have the right to delete your data stored by us in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, unless this is contrary to statutory or contractual retention periods or other legal obligations or rights to further storage.

  5. Right to restriction
    You have the right to request a restriction in the processing of your personal data if one of the conditions in Article 18 (1) a) to d) GDPR is met:
    • If you are correct contest the personal data concerned for a period of time that enables the person responsible to check the accuracy of the personal data;

    • the processing is unlawful and you refuse to delete the personal data and instead request that the use of the personal data be restricted;

    • the person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or

    • if you have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR and still do It is not certain whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh your reasons.

  6. Right to data portability
    You have the right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR, which means that you can receive the personal data we have stored about you in a structured, common and machine-readable format or you can request that it be transmitted to another person responsible.

  7. Right to complain
    You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority in particular in the member state of your place of residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation.


Data security

In order to protect all personal data that is transmitted to us and to ensure that we and our external service providers comply with data protection regulations, we have taken suitable technical and organizational security measures. Therefore, among other things, all data between your browser and our server is encrypted via a secure SSL connection.

HOTELCLASS / DEHOGA German Hotel Classification
This page integrates a HOTELCLASS widget to display the current star category of a hotel. The provider is DEHOGA Deutsche Hotelklassifikation GmbH, Am Weidendamm 1A, 10117 Berlin, Germany ( https://hotelclass.info/imprint.php). Guests can see at first glance that a hotel has been classified in a binding manner and that it complies with the official guidelines of the German hotel classification. The widget automatically pulls the current data from the classification database and thus provides reliable information about the current star category of a hotel. To use the functions of the HOTELCLASS widget, it is necessary to provide your IP address, the time, the specific page and the user Save agent. This information is usually transmitted to a server operated by MINDSTREAM – Christian Klar, Maria-Theresien-Straße 21, 6020 Innsbruck at the Data Center Park Falkenstein location and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The HOTELCLASS widget is used in the interest of presenting the stars of the German hotel classification awarded on HOTELCLASS. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR. You can find more information on the handling of user data at HOTELCLASS / DEHOGA Deutsche Hotelklassifikation GmbH in the HOTELCLASS data protection declaration: https://hotelclass.info/privacyPolicy.php

Datenschutz

Wir informieren Sie nachfolgend gemäß den gesetzlichen Vorgaben des Datenschutzrechts (insb. gemäß BDSG n.F. und der europäischen Datenschutz-Grundverordnung ‚DS-GVO‘) über die Art, den Umfang und Zweck der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten durch unser Unternehmen. Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt auch für unsere Websites und Sozial-Media-Profile. Bezüglich der Definition von Begriffen wie etwa „personenbezogene Daten“ oder „Verarbeitung“ verweisen wir auf Art. 4 DS-GVO.

Name und Kontaktdaten des / der Verantwortlichen
Unser/e Verantwortliche/r (nachfolgend „Verantwortlicher“) i.S.d. Art. 4 Zif. 7 DS-GVO ist:

PARKHOTEL Helene und Albert's Parkrestaurant
Parkstraße 33
08645 Bad Elster
Inhaber: Uwe Albert
Handelsregister/Nr.: HRA 2904
Registergericht: Chemnitz
E-Mail-Adresse: info@parkhotel-helene.de

Datenarten, Zwecke der Verarbeitung und Kategorien betroffener Personen

Nachfolgend informieren wir Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten.

1. Arten der Daten, die wir verarbeiten
Nutzungsdaten (Zugriffszeiten, besuchte Websites etc.), Bestandsdaten (Name, Adresse etc.), Kontaktdaten (Telefonnummer, E-Mail, Fax etc.), Zahlungsdaten (Bankdaten, Kontodaten, Zahlungshistorie etc.), Vertragsdaten (Gegenstand des Vertrages, Laufzeit etc.), Inhaltsdaten (Texteingaben, Videos, Fotos etc.), Kommunikationsdaten (IP-Adresse etc.),

2. Zwecke der Verarbeitung nach Art. 13 Abs. 1 c) DS-GVO
Abwicklung von Verträgen, Beweiszwecke / Beweissicherung, Website technisch und wirtschaftlich optimieren, Leichten Zugang zur Website ermöglichen, Erfüllung vertraglicher Verpflichtungen, Kontaktaufnahme bei juristischer Beanstandung durch Dritte, Erfüllung gesetzlicher Aufbewahrungspflichten, Optimierung und statistische Auswertung unserer Dienste, Kommerzielle Nutzung der Website unterstützen, Nutzererfahrung verbessern, Website benutzerfreundlich gestalten, Wirtschaftlicher Betrieb der Werbung und Website, Marketing / Vertrieb / Werbung, Erstellung von Statistiken, Kopierwahrscheinlichkeit von Texten ermitteln, Vermeidung von SPAM und Missbrauch, Abwicklung eines Bewerberverfahrens, Kundenservice und Kundenpflege, Kontaktanfragen abwickeln, Websites mit Funktionen und Inhalten bereitstellen, Maßnahmen der Sicherheit, Unterbrechungsfreier,sicherer Betrieb unserer Website,

3. Kategorien der betroffenen Personen nach Art. 13 Abs. 1 e) DS-GVO
Besucher/Nutzer der Website, Kunden, Lieferanten, Interessenten, Bewerber,

Die betroffenen Personen werden zusammenfassend als „Nutzer“ bezeichnet.


Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Nachfolgend Informieren wir Sie über die Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten:

  1. Wenn wir Ihre Einwilligung für die Verarbeitung personenbezogenen Daten eingeholt haben, ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage.
  2. Ist die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich, die auf Ihre Anfrage hin erfolgen, so ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage.
  3. Ist die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich, der wir unterliegen (z.B. gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten), so ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage.
  4. Ist die Verarbeitung erforderlich, um lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person zu schützen, so ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. d) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage.
  5. Ist die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung unserer oder der berechtigten Interessen eines Dritten erforderlich und überwiegen diesbezüglich Ihre Interessen oder Grundrechte und Grundfreiheiten nicht, so ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage.

Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten an Dritte und Auftragsverarbeiter

Ohne Ihre Einwilligung geben wir grundsätzlich keine Daten an Dritte weiter. Sollte dies doch der Fall sein, dann erfolgt die Weitergabe auf der Grundlage der zuvor genannten Rechtsgrundlagen z.B. bei der Weitergabe von Daten an Online-Paymentanbieter zur Vertragserfüllung oder aufgrund gerichtlicher Anordnung oder wegen einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung zur Herausgabe der Daten zum Zwecke der Strafverfolgung, zur Gefahrenabwehr oder zur Durchsetzung der Rechte am geistigen Eigentum.
Wir setzen zudem Auftragsverarbeiter (externe Dienstleister z.B. zum Webhosting unserer Websites und Datenbanken) zur Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten ein. Wenn im Rahmen einer Vereinbarung zur Auftragsverarbeitung an die Auftragsverarbeiter Daten weitergegeben werden, erfolgt dies immer nach Art. 28 DS-GVO. Wir wählen dabei unsere Auftragsverarbeiter sorgfältig aus, kontrollieren diese regelmäßig und haben uns ein Weisungsrecht hinsichtlich der Daten einräumen lassen. Zudem müssen die Auftragsverarbeiter geeignete technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen getroffen haben und die Datenschutzvorschriften gem. BDSG n.F. und DS-GVO einhalten


Datenübermittlung in Drittstaaten

Durch die Verabschiedung der europäischen Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DS-GVO) wurde eine einheitliche Grundlage für den Datenschutz in Europa geschaffen. Ihre Daten werden daher vorwiegend durch Unternehmen verarbeitet, für die DS-GVO Anwendung findet. Sollte doch die Verarbeitung durch Dienste Dritter außerhalb der Europäischen Union oder des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums stattfinden, so müssen diese die besonderen Voraussetzungen der Art. 44 ff. DS-GVO erfüllen. Das bedeutet, die Verarbeitung erfolgt aufgrund besonderer Garantien, wie etwa die von der EU-Kommission offiziell anerkannte Feststellung eines der EU entsprechenden Datenschutzniveaus oder der Beachtung offiziell anerkannter spezieller vertraglicher Verpflichtungen, der so genannten „Standardvertragsklauseln“.
Soweit wir aufgrund der Unwirksamkeit des sog. „Privacy Shields“, nach Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DSGVO die ausdrückliche Einwilligung in die Datenübermittlung in die USA von Ihnen einholen, weisen wird diesbezüglich auf das Risiko eines geheimen Zugriffs durch US-Behörden und die Nutzung der Daten zu Überwachungszwecken, ggf. ohne Rechtsbehelfsmöglichkeiten für EU-Bürger, hin.


Löschung von Daten und Speicherdauer

Sofern nicht in dieser Datenschutzerklärung ausdrücklich angegeben, werden Ihre personenbezogen Daten gelöscht oder gesperrt, sobald die zur Verarbeitung erteilte Einwilligung von Ihnen widerrufen wird oder der Zweck für die Speicherung entfällt bzw. die Daten für den Zweck nicht mehr erforderlich sind, es sei denn deren weitere Aufbewahrung ist zu Beweiszwecken erforderlich oder dem stehen gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten entgegenstehen. Darunter fallen etwa handelsrechtliche Aufbewahrungspflichten von Geschäftsbriefen nach § 257 Abs. 1 HGB (6 Jahre) sowie steuerrechtliche Aufbewahrungspflichten nach § 147 Abs. 1 AO von Belegen (10 Jahre). Wenn die vorgeschriebene Aufbewahrungsfrist abläuft, erfolgt eine Sperrung oder Löschung Ihrer Daten, es sei denn die Speicherung ist weiterhin für einen Vertragsabschluss oder zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich.


Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung

Wir setzen keine automatische Entscheidungsfindung oder ein Profiling ein.


Bereitstellung unserer Website und Erstellung von Logfiles
  1. Wenn Sie unsere Webseite lediglich informatorisch nutzen (also keine Registrierung und auch keine anderweitige Übermittlung von Informationen), erheben wir nur die personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihr Browser an unseren Server übermittelt. Wenn Sie unsere Website betrachten möchten, erheben wir die folgenden Daten:
    • IP-Adresse;
    • Internet-Service-Provider des Nutzers;
    • Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs;
    • Browsertyp;
    • Sprache und Browser-Version;
    • Inhalt des Abrufs;
    • Zeitzone;
    • Zugriffsstatus/HTTP-Statuscode;
    • Datenmenge;
    • Websites, von denen die Anforderung kommt;
    • Betriebssystem.
    Eine Speicherung dieser Daten zusammen mit anderen personenbezogenen Daten von Ihnen findet nicht statt.

  2. Diese Daten dienen dem Zweck der nutzerfreundlichen, funktionsfähigen und sicheren Auslieferung unserer Website an Sie mit Funktionen und Inhalten sowie deren Optimierung und statistischen Auswertung.

  3. Rechtsgrundlage hierfür ist unser in den obigen Zwecken auch liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO.

  4. Wir speichern aus Sicherheitsgründen diese Daten in Server-Logfiles für die Speicherdauer von 90 Tagen. Nach Ablauf dieser Frist werden diese automatisch gelöscht, es sei denn wir benötigen deren Aufbewahrung zu Beweiszwecken bei Angriffen auf die Serverinfrastruktur oder anderen Rechtsverletzungen.

Cookies
  1. Wir verwenden sog. Cookies bei Ihrem Besuch unserer Website. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die Ihr Internet-Browser auf Ihrem Rechner ablegt und speichert. Wenn Sie unsere Website erneut aufrufen, geben diese Cookies Informationen ab, um Sie automatisch wiederzuerkennen. Zu den Cookies zählen auch die sog. „Nutzer-IDs“, wo Angaben der Nutzer mittels pseudonymisierter Profile gespeichert werden. Wir informieren Sie dazu beim Aufruf unserer Website mittels eines Hinweises auf unsere Datenschutzerklärung über die Verwendung von Cookies zu den zuvor genannten Zwecken und wie Sie dieser widersprechen bzw. deren Speicherung verhindern können („Opt-out“).

    Es werden folgende Cookie-Arten unterschieden:

    • Notwendige, essentielle Cookies: Essentielle Cookies sind Cookies, die zum Betrieb der Webseite unbedingt erforderlich sind, um bestimmte Funktionen der Webseite wie Logins, Warenkorb oder Nutzereingaben z.B. bzgl. Sprache der Webseite zu speichern.

    • Session-Cookies: Session-Cookies werden zum Wiedererkennen mehrfacher Nutzung eines Angebots durch denselben Nutzer (z.B. wenn Sie sich eingeloggt haben zur Feststellung Ihres Login-Status) benötigt. Wenn Sie unsere Seite erneut aufrufen, geben diese Cookies Informationen ab, um Sie automatisch wiederzuerkennen. Die so erlangten Informationen dienen dazu, unsere Angebote zu optimieren und Ihnen einen leichteren Zugang auf unsere Seite zu ermöglichen. Wenn Sie den Browser schließen oder Sie sich ausloggen, werden die Session-Cookies gelöscht.

    • Persistente Cookies: Diese Cookies bleiben auch nach dem Schließen des Browsers gespeichert. Sie dienen zur Speicherung des Logins, der Reichweitenmessung und zu Marketingzwecken. Diese werden automatisiert nach einer vorgegebenen Dauer gelöscht, die sich je nach Cookie unterscheiden kann. In den Sicherheitseinstellungen Ihres Browsers können Sie die Cookies jederzeit löschen.

    • Cookies von Drittanbietern (Third-Party-Cookies insb. von Werbetreibenden): Entsprechend Ihren Wünschen können Sie können Ihre Browser-Einstellung konfigurieren und z. B. Die Annahme von Third-Party-Cookies oder allen Cookies ablehnen. Wir weisen Sie jedoch an dieser Stelle darauf hin, dass Sie dann eventuell nicht alle Funktionen dieser Website nutzen können. Lesen Sie Näheres zu diesen Cookies bei den jeweiligen Datenschutzerklärungen zu den Drittanbietern.

  2. Datenkategorien: Nutzerdaten, Cookie, Nutzer-ID (inb. die besuchten Seiten, Geräteinformationen, Zugriffszeiten und IP-Adressen).

  3. Zwecke der Verarbeitung: Die so erlangten Informationen dienen dem Zweck, unsere Webangebote technisch und wirtschaftlich zu optimieren und Ihnen einen leichteren und sicheren Zugang auf unsere Website zu ermöglichen.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Wenn wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mit Hilfe von Cookies aufgrund Ihrer Einwilligung verarbeiten („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DSGVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Ansonsten haben wir ein berechtigtes Interesse an der effektiven Funktionalität, Verbesserung und wirtschaftlichen Betrieb der Website, so dass in dem Falle Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage ist. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO, wenn die Cookies zur Vertragsanbahnung z.B. bei Bestellungen gesetzt werden.

  5. Speicherdauer/ Löschung: Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald sie für die Erreichung des Zweckes ihrer Erhebung nicht mehr erforderlich sind. Im Falle der Erfassung der Daten zur Bereitstellung der Website ist dies der Fall, wenn die jeweilige Session beendet ist.

    Cookies werden ansonsten auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert und von diesem an unsere Seite übermittelt. Daher haben Sie als Nutzer auch die volle Kontrolle über die Verwendung von Cookies. Durch eine Änderung der Einstellungen in Ihrem Internetbrowser können Sie die Übertragung von Cookies deaktivieren oder einschränken. Bereits gespeicherte Cookies können jederzeit gelöscht werden. Dies kann auch automatisiert erfolgen. Werden Cookies für unsere Website deaktiviert, können möglicherweise nicht mehr alle Funktionen der Website vollumfänglich genutzt werden.

    Hier finden Sie Informationen zur Löschung von Cookies nach Browsern:

    Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

    Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-at/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

    Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-und-website-daten-in-firefox-loschen

    Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-at/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

    Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/de-at/help/4027947/windows-delete-cookies

  6. Widerspruch und „Opt-Out“: Das Speichern von Cookies auf Ihrer Festplatte können Sie unabhängig von einer Einwilligung oder gesetzlichen Erlaubnis allgemein verhindern, indem Sie in Ihren Browser-Einstellungen „keine Cookies akzeptieren“ wählen. Dies kann aber eine Funktionseinschränkung unserer Angebote zur Folge haben. Sie können dem Einsatz von Cookies von Drittanbietern zu Werbezwecken über ein sog. „Opt-out“ über diese amerikanische Website (https://optout.aboutads.info) oder diese europäische Website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/) widersprechen.

Cookie Consent Lösungen

Usercentrics Consent Management Plattform
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website die Usercentrics Consent Management Plattform (Diensteanbieter: Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 München) als Zustimmungsverwaltungsdienst integriert.

  2. Datenkategorien und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Cookies, Datum und Uhrzeit des Besuchs, Geräteinformation, Browser-Informationen, Anonymisierte IP-Adresse, Opt-in und Opt-out-Daten. Durch diesen Dienst können wir Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung von Cookies einholen und diese auch dokumentieren. Zudem wird dazu ein Cookie in Ihrem Browser gespeichert, um Ihnen die erteilte Einwilligung bzw. deren Widerruf zuordnen zu können. Nachfolgend finden Sie weitere Informationen in der Datenschutzerklärung des Datenverarbeiters Usercentrics: https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/

  3. Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung: Einhaltung gesetzlicher Verpflichtungen, Zustimmungsspeicher.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten ist unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO sowie die Erfüllung gesetzlicher Pflichten nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO.

  5. Speicherdauer: Speicherung der Daten bis Sie das CMP-Cookie in Ihrem Browser selbst löschen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt. Der Widerrufsbeleg einer vormals erteilten Einwilligung wird für die Dauer von drei Jahren aufbewahrt. Die Aufbewahrung gründet zum einen in unserer Rechenschaftspflicht gemäß Art. 5 Abs. 2 DSGVO. Diese verpflichtet zur Einhaltung der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten nach der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung. Zum anderen ist Aufbewahrung in der regelmäßigen Verjährung gemäß § 195 BGB von drei Jahren. Diese Verjährungsfrist beginnt mit dem Ende des Jahres in dem der Anspruch entstanden ist (§ 199 BGB). Folglich beginnt die dreijährige Verjährung mit Ablauf des 31.12. und endet drei Jahre später am 31.12., 24.00 Uhr.

  6. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: CMP Anbieter. Wir haben deshalb einen Vertrag zur Auftragsverarbeitung nach Art. 28 DS-GVO mit dem Datenverarbeiter abgeschlossen.


Borlabs Cookie
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website das Borlabs Cookie Consent Plugin für WordPress (Diensteanbieter: Borlabs - Benjamin A. Bornschein, Georg-Wilhelm-Str. 17, 21107 Hamburg) als Zustimmungsverwaltungsdienst integriert.

  2. Datenkategorien und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Cookies, Datum und Uhrzeit des Besuchs, Geräteinformation, Browser-Informationen, Anonymisierte IP-Adresse, Opt-in und Opt-out-Daten. Durch diesen Dienst können wir Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung von Cookies einholen und diese auch dokumentieren. Zudem wird dazu ein Cookie in Ihrem Browser gespeichert, um Ihnen die erteilte Einwilligung bzw. deren Widerruf zuordnen zu können. Nachfolgend finden Sie weitere Informationen in der Datenschutzerklärung von Borlabs hier: https://de.borlabs.io/kb/welche-daten-speichert-borlabs-cookie/.

  3. Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung: Einhaltung gesetzlicher Verpflichtungen, Zustimmungsspeicher.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten ist unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO sowie die Erfüllung gesetzlicher Pflichten nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO.

  5. Speicherdauer: Speicherung der Daten bis Sie das Borlabs-Cookie in Ihrem Browser selbst löschen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt. Der Widerrufsbeleg einer vormals erteilten Einwilligung wird für die Dauer von drei Jahren aufbewahrt. Die Aufbewahrung gründet in unserer Rechenschaftspflicht gemäß Art. 5 Abs. 2 DSGVO sowie der Regelverjährung.

  6. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: eine Weitergabe der Daten an Borlabs findet nicht statt.


Consent Manager Provider
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website den Consent Manager Provider (CMP) (Diensteanbieter: Jaohawi AB, Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Schweden, Website: https://www.consentmanager.de) als Zustimmungsverwaltungsdienst integriert.

  2. Datenkategorien und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Cookies, Datum und Uhrzeit des Besuchs, Geräteinformation, Browser-Informationen, Anonymisierte IP-Adresse, Opt-in und Opt-out-Daten. Durch diesen Dienst können wir Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung von Cookies einholen und diese auch dokumentieren. Zudem wird dazu ein Cookie in Ihrem Browser gespeichert, um Ihnen die erteilte Einwilligung bzw. deren Widerruf zuordnen zu können. Nachfolgend finden Sie weitere Informationen in der Datenschutzerklärung des Datenverarbeiters CMP: https://www.consentmanager.de/privacy.php.

  3. Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung: Einhaltung gesetzlicher Verpflichtungen, Zustimmungsspeicher.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten ist unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO sowie die Erfüllung gesetzlicher Pflichten nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO.

  5. Speicherdauer: Speicherung der Daten bis Sie das CMP-Cookie in Ihrem Browser selbst löschen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt. Der Widerrufsbeleg einer vormals erteilten Einwilligung wird für die Dauer von drei Jahren aufbewahrt. Die Aufbewahrung gründet zum einen in unserer Rechenschaftspflicht gemäß Art. 5 Abs. 2 DSGVO.

  6. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: CMP Anbieter in Europa. Wir haben deshalb einen Vertrag zur Auftragsverarbeitung nach Art. 28 DS-GVO mit dem Datenverarbeiter abgeschlossen.


Abwicklung von Verträgen
  1. Wir verarbeiten Bestandsdaten (z.B. Unternehmen, Titel/akademischer Grad, Namen und Adressen sowie Kontaktdaten von Nutzern, E-Mail), Vertragsdaten (z.B. in Anspruch genommene Leistungen, Namen von Kontaktpersonen) und Zahlungsdaten (z.B. Bankverbindung, Zahlungshistorie) zwecks Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen Verpflichtungen (Kenntnis, wer Vertragspartner ist; Begründung, inhaltliche Ausgestaltung und Abwicklung des Vertrags; Überprüfung auf Plausibilität der Daten) und Serviceleistungen (z.B. Kontaktaufnahme des Kundenservice) gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit b) DS-GVO. Die in Onlineformularen als verpflichtend gekennzeichneten Eingaben, sind für den Vertragsschluss erforderlich.

  2. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten an Dritte erfolgt grundsätzlich nicht, außer sie ist zur Verfolgung unserer Ansprüche (z.B. Übergabe an Rechtsanwalt zum Inkasso) oder zur Erfüllung des Vertrags (z.B. Übergabe der Daten an Zahlungsanbieter) erforderlich oder es besteht hierzu besteht eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO.

  3. Wir können die von Ihnen angegebenen Daten zudem verarbeiten, um Sie über weitere interessante Produkte aus unserem Portfolio zu informieren oder Ihnen E-Mails mit technischen Informationen zukommen lassen.

  4. Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald sie für die Erreichung des Zweckes ihrer Erhebung nicht mehr erforderlich sind. Dies ist für die Bestands- und Vertragsdaten dann der Fall, wenn die Daten für die Durchführung des Vertrages nicht mehr erforderlich sind und keine Ansprüche mehr aus dem Vertrag geltend gemacht werden können, weil diese verjährt sind (Gewährleistung: zwei Jahre / Regelverjährung: drei Jahre). Wir sind aufgrund handels- und steuerrechtlicher Vorgaben verpflichtet, Ihre Adress-, Zahlungs- und Bestelldaten für die Dauer von zehn Jahren zu speichern. Allerdings nehmen wir bei Vertragsbeendigung nach drei Jahren eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung vor, d. h. Ihre Daten werden nur zur Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Verpflichtungen eingesetzt. Angaben im Nutzerkonto verbleiben bis zu dessen Löschung.


Online Payment-Anbieter
  1. Die Abrechnung erfolgt bei Bezahlung per „Paypal“ über PayPal (Europe) S.àr.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg, Web: paypal.de, https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.
    Die Abrechnung erfolgt bei Bezahlung über „Sofort.com“ über Klarna GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 München, https://www.klarna.com/sofort/datenschutz/.
    Nachfolgend „Online-Abrechner“ genannt. Die Online-Abrechner erheben, speichern und verarbeiten die Nutzungs- und Abrechnungsdaten von Ihnen zur Ermittlung und zur Abrechnung der von Ihnen in Anspruch genommenen Leistung. Die bei den Online-Abrechnern eingegebenen Daten werden nur durch diese verarbeitet und bei diesen gespeichert. Sofern die Online-Abrechner die Nutzungsentgelte nicht oder nur teilweise einziehen können oder die Online-Abrechner dieses aufgrund einer Beanstandung von Ihnen unterlassen, werden die Nutzungsdaten von den Online-Abrechner an den Verantwortlichen weitergegeben und es erfolgt ggf. eine Sperrung durch den Verantwortlichen. Gleiches gilt auch, wenn z.B. eine Kreditkartengesellschaft eine Transaktion von Ihnen zu Lasten des Verantwortlichen rückabwickelt.

  2. Rechtsgrundlage ist Art. 6 Abs. S. 1 lit. b) DSGVO, da die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags durch den Verantwortlichen erforderlich ist. Zudem werden externe Online-Abrechner auf der Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DSGVO aus berechtigten Interessen des Verantwortlichen eingesetzt, um Ihnen möglichst sichere, einfache und vielfältige Zahlungsmöglichkeiten anbieten zu können.

  3. Hinsichtlich der Speicherdauer, Widerrufs-, Auskunfts- und Betroffenenrechte verweisen wir auf die obigen Datenschutzerklärungen der Online-Abrechner.


Kontaktaufnahme per Kontaktformular / E-Mail / Fax / Post
  1. Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit uns per Kontaktformular, Fax, Post oder E-Mail werden Ihre Angaben zum Zwecke der Abwicklung der Kontaktanfrage verarbeitet.

  2. Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten ist bei Vorliegen einer Einwilligung von Ihnen Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO. Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten, die im Zuge einer Kontaktanfrage oder E-Mail, eines Briefes oder Faxes übermittelt werden, ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Der Verantwortliche hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verarbeitung und Speicherung der Daten, um Anfragen der Nutzer beantworten zu können, zur Beweissicherung aus Haftungsgründen und um ggf. seiner gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten bei Geschäftsbriefen nachkommen zu können. Zielt der Kontakt auf den Abschluss eines Vertrages ab, so ist zusätzliche Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO.

  3. Wir können Ihre Angaben und Kontaktanfrage in unserem Customer-Relationship-Management System ("CRM System") oder einem vergleichbaren System speichern.

  4. Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald sie für die Erreichung des Zweckes ihrer Erhebung nicht mehr erforderlich sind. Für die personenbezogenen Daten aus der Eingabemaske des Kontaktformulars und diejenigen, die per E-Mail übersandt wurden, ist dies dann der Fall, wenn die jeweilige Konversation mit Ihnen beendet ist. Beendet ist die Konversation dann, wenn sich aus den Umständen entnehmen lässt, dass der betroffene Sachverhalt abschließend geklärt ist. Anfragen von Nutzern, die über einen Account bzw. Vertrag mit uns verfügen, speichern wir bis zum Ablauf von zwei Jahren nach Vertragsbeendigung. Im Fall von gesetzlichen Archivierungspflichten erfolgt die Löschung nach deren Ablauf: Ende handelsrechtlicher (6 Jahre) und steuerrechtlicher (10 Jahre) Aufbewahrungspflicht.

  5. Sie haben jederzeit die Möglichkeit, die Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO zur Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten zu widerrufen. Nehmen Sie per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns auf, so können Sie der Speicherung der personenbezogenen Daten jederzeit widersprechen.


Kontaktaufnahme per Telefon
  1. Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit uns per Telefon wird Ihre Telefonnummer zur Bearbeitung der Kontaktanfrage und deren Abwicklung verarbeitet und temporär im RAM / Cache des Telefongerätes / Displays gespeichert bzw. angezeigt. Die Speicherung erfolgt aus Haftungs- und Sicherheitsgründen, um den Beweis des Anrufs führen zu können sowie aus wirtschaftlichen Gründen, um einen Rückruf zu ermöglichen. Im Falle von unberechtigten Werbeanrufen, sperren wir die Rufnummern.

  2. Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Telefonnummer ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Zielt der Kontakt auf den Abschluss eines Vertrages ab, so ist zusätzliche Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO.

  3. Der Gerätecache speichert die Anrufe 90 Tage und überschreibt bzw. löscht sukzessiv alte Daten, bei Entsorgung des Gerätes werden alle Daten gelöscht und der Speicher ggf. zerstört. Gesperrte Telefonnummer werden jährlich auf die Notwendigkeit der Sperrung geprüft.

  4. Sie können die Anzeige der Telefonnummer verhindern, indem Sie mit unterdrückter Telefonnummer anrufen.


Etracker
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website den Webanalysedienst „etracker“ (Anbieter: etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstraße 1, 20459 Hamburg) implementiert, um die Nutzung unserer Website zu analysieren. Weitere Informationen entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von etracker unter: https://www.etracker.com/datenschutz.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: IP-Adresse, aufgerufene Webseite, Referrer, aufgerufene Unterseiten, Verweildauer, Häufigkeit des Auftrufs der Webseite, technische Informationen zu Browser und Provider. Hierbei werden Cookies eingesetzt, die in Ihrem Browser gespeichert werden und womit ein pseudonymes Nutzungsprofil erstellt wird. Mit den Cookies können Sie beim erneuten Besuch unserer Website wiedererkannt werden. Etracker wird ohne Ihre Zustimmung diese Daten nicht nutzen, um Sie zu identifizieren oder um diese mit personenbezogenen Daten zusammenzuführen. Die erhobenen Daten werden dauerhaft gespeichert und pseudonymisiert analysiert auf Servern in Deutschland.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Datenerhebung zur Erfassung des Traffics auf Webseiten, um Internetseiten und Werbemaßnahmen zu optimieren und Cyberangriffe abzuwehren.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Haben Sie für Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mittels „etracker“ vom Drittanbieter Ihre Einwilligung erteilt („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Bei Services, die im Zusammenhang mit einem Vertrag erbracht werden, erfolgt das Tracking und die Analyse des Nutzerhaltens nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO, um mit den dadurch gewonnen Informationen, optimierte Services zur Erfüllung des Vertragszwecks anbieten zu können.

  5. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Tracking-Anbieter. Wir haben mit etracker daher eine Vereinbarung zur Auftragsverarbeitung nach Art. 28 DS-GVO geschlossen.

  6. Speicherdauer: nach Erhebung der Daten werden diese anonymisiert. Die Speicherdauer der etracker-Cookies beträgt maximal 2 Jahre bzw. bis zu ihrer Löschung durch Sie als Nutzer. Weitere Informationen finden Sie dazu hier.

  7. Widerspruch- und Beseitigungsmöglichkeit: Sie können der Datenerhebung und -speicherung jederzeit kostenlos mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprechen. Sie können der Installation von Cookies durch etracker auf verschiedene Arten widersprechen bzw. diese verhindern:

    • Sie können die Cookies in Ihrem Browser durch die Einstellung “keine Cookies akzeptieren” unterbinden, was auch die Cookies von Drittanbietern beinhaltet;

    • Sie können die Cookies von etracker über diesen Link deaktivieren:

    http://www.etracker.de/privacy?et=. Dieses Cookie gilt nur für unsere Website und Ihren aktuellen Browser und hat nur solange Bestand bis Sie Ihre Cookies löschen. In dem Falle müssten Sie das Cookie erneut setzen.

  8. Weitere Informationen entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von etracker unter: https://www.etracker.com/datenschutz.


Matomo (früher PIWIK)
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website den Webanalysedienst / OpenSource-Software „Matomo“ installiert, um die Nutzung unserer Website zu analysieren und zu verbessern.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: IP-Adresse, technische Informationen zu Browser und Provider zzgl. Endgerät, Standort, Interessen und besuchte Seiten. Für die Analyse setzt die Software Cookies auf Ihrem Computer. Wir haben die sog. „IP Anonymisation“ aktiviert, wodurch Ihre IP-Adresse an den letzten 3 Stellen gekürzt wird. Dadurch ist eine Personenbezogenheit der Daten nicht mehr möglich. Zudem wird diese IP nicht mit anderen von uns erhobenen Daten zusammengeführt. Die Daten werden auf unseren Servern in Deutschland verarbeitet und gespeichert.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Diese Daten werden zum Zwecke des Marketings, der Analyse und Optimierung unserer Website gesammelt und gespeichert.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Haben Sie für Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mittels „Tracking“ Ihre Einwilligung erteilt („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Bei Services, die im Zusammenhang mit einem Vertrag erbracht werden, erfolgt das Tracking und die Analyse des Nutzerhaltens nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO, um mit den dadurch gewonnen Informationen, optimierte Services zur Erfüllung des Vertragszwecks anbieten zu können.

  5. Speicherdauer: nach Erhebung der Daten werden diese anonymisiert. Die Speicherdauer der Cookies beträgt maximal 13 Monate bzw. bis zu ihrer Löschung durch Sie als Nutzer. Die Server-Logs werden nach 90 Tagen automatisch gelöscht.

  6. Widerspruch: Sie können der Datenerhebung und -speicherung jederzeit kostenlos mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprechen. Sie können der Installation von Cookies durch Matomo auf verschiedene Arten widersprechen bzw. diese verhindern:

    • Sie können die Cookies in Ihrem Browser durch die Einstellung “keine Cookies akzeptieren” unterbinden, was auch die Cookies von Drittanbietern beinhaltet;

    • Sie können die Cookies von Matomo über diesen Link deaktivieren:

    [Bitte fügen Sie hier Ihren Matomo Opt-Out Link ein]. Dieser Cookie gilt nur für unsere Website und Ihren aktuellen Browser und hat nur solange Bestand bis Sie Ihre Cookies löschen. In dem Falle müssten Sie den Cookie erneut setzen.

  7. Weitere Informationen entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Matomo unter: https://matomo.org/privacy/.


Jetpack (früher: WordPress.com-Stats)
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website den Webanalysedienst Jetpack (von Automattic Inc., 60 29 th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110–4929, USA; Anbieter der Tracking-Technologie ist: Quantcast Inc., 201 3 rd St, Floor 2, San Francisco, CA 94103–3153, USA) integriert, um die Nutzung unserer Website zu analysieren und zu verbessern.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. IP-Adresse, technische Informationen zu Browser und Provider, Endgerät, Standort, Interessen und besuchte Seiten). Für die Analyse setzt die Software Cookies auf Ihrem Computer. Die Daten werden auf Servern von Jetpack in den USA übertragen, verarbeitet und gespeichert werden. Wir haben die Erweiterung zur Kürzung Ihrer IP bei Jetpack aktiviert, wodurch eine Personenbezogenheit der Daten nicht mehr möglich. Zudem wird diese IP nicht mit anderen von uns erhobenen Daten zusammengeführt.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Diese Daten werden zum Zwecke des Marketings, der Analyse und Optimierung unserer Website gesammelt und gespeichert.

  4. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Tracking-Anbieter, USA. Die gewonnenen Daten werden in die USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

  5. Rechtsgrundlagen: Haben Sie für Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mittels „Tracking“ Ihre Einwilligung erteilt („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Bei Services, die im Zusammenhang mit einem Vertrag erbracht werden, erfolgt das Tracking und die Analyse des Nutzerhaltens nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO, um mit den dadurch gewonnen Informationen, optimierte Services zur Erfüllung des Vertragszwecks anbieten zu können.

  6. Speicherdauer: bis zur Löschung der Cookies durch Sie als Nutzer.

  7. Widerspruch: Sie können der Datenerhebung und -speicherung jederzeit kostenlos mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprechen. Sie können der Installation von Cookies auf verschiedene Arten widersprechen bzw. diese verhindern:

    • Sie können die Cookies in Ihrem Browser durch die Einstellung “keine Cookies akzeptieren” unterbinden, was auch die Cookies von Drittanbietern beinhaltet;

  8. Weitere Informationen zur Verhinderung von Cookies finden Sie oben unter „Cookies“.

    Weitere Informationen entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Automattic inc. unter https://automattic.com/privacy/ und der Cookie-Richtlinie hier: https://automattic.com/de/cookies/.

YouTube-Videos
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website YouTube-Videos von youtube.com mittels der embedded-Funktion eingebunden, so dass diese auf unserer Website direkt aufrufbar sind. YouTube gehört zur Google Ireland Limited, Registernr.: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. aufgerufene Webseite, Inhalte und Zugriffszeiten). Wir haben die Videos im sog. „erweiterten Datenschutz-Modus“ eingebunden, ohne dass mit Cookies das Nutzungsverhalten erfasst wird, um die Videowiedergabe zu personalisieren. Stattdessen basieren die Videoempfehlungen auf dem aktuell abgespielten Video. Videos, die im erweiterten Datenschutzmodus in einem eingebetteten Player wiedergegeben werden, wirken sich nicht darauf aus, welche Videos Ihnen auf YouTube empfohlen werden. Beim Start eines Videos (Klick auf das Video) willigen Sie ein, dass YouTube die Information trackt, dass Sie die entsprechende Unterseite bzw. das Video auf unserer Website aufgerufen haben und diese Daten für Werbezecke nutzt.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Bereitstellung eines nutzerfreundlichen Angebots, Optimierung und Verbesserung unserer Inhalte.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Haben Sie für Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mittels „etracker“ vom Drittanbieter Ihre Einwilligung erteilt („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Bei Services, die im Zusammenhang mit einem Vertrag erbracht werden, erfolgt das Tracking und die Analyse des Nutzerhaltens nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO, um mit den dadurch gewonnen Informationen, optimierte Services zur Erfüllung des Vertragszwecks anbieten zu können.

  5. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Drittanbieter in den USA. Die gewonnenen Daten werden in die USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Dies erfolgt auch ohne Nutzerkonto bei Google. Sollten Sie in Ihren Google-Account eingeloggt sein, kann Google die obigen Daten Ihrem Account zuordnen. Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich in Ihrem Google-Account ausloggen. Google erstellt aus solchen Daten Nutzerprofile und nutzt diese Daten zum Zwecke der Werbung, Marktforschung oder Optimierung seiner Websites.

  6. Speicherdauer: Cookies bis zu 2 Jahre bzw. bis zur Löschung der Cookies durch Sie als Nutzer.

  7. Widerspruch: Sie haben gegenüber Google ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Bildung von Nutzerprofilen. Bitte richten Sie sich deswegen direkt an Google über die unten genannte Datenschutzerklärung. Ein Opt-Out-Widerspruch hinsichtlich der Werbe-Cookies können Sie hier in Ihrem Google-Account vornehmen:
    https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

  8. In den Nutzungsbedingungen von YouTube unter https://www.youtube.com/t/terms und in der Datenschutzerklärung für Werbung von Google unter https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads finden Sie weitere Informationen zur

  9. Verwendung von Google Cookies und deren Werbetechnologien, Speicherdauer, Anonymisierung, Standortdaten, Funktionsweise und Ihre Rechte. Allgemeine Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy.


Google ReCAPTCHA
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Webseite die Anti-Spam-Funktion „reCAPTCHA“ von „Google“ (Anbieter: Google Ireland Limited, Registernr.: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) integriert.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. aufgerufene Webseite, IP). Durch den Einsatz von „reCAPTCHA“ in unseren Formularen können wir feststellen, ob die Eingabe durch eine Maschine (Robot) oder einen Menschen erfolgte. Bei der Nutzung des Dienstes können Ihre IP-Adresse und ggf. weitere dafür benötigte Daten an Google-Server in den USA übertragen werden.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Vermeidung von Spam und Missbrauch sowie unser wirtschaftliches Interesse an der Optimierung unserer Website.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Haben Sie für Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mittels „reCaptcha“ vom Drittanbieter Ihre Einwilligung erteilt („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO.

  5. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Drittanbieter in den USA.

  6. Speicherdauer: bis zur Löschung der Cookies durch Sie als Nutzer.

  7. Weitere Informationen finden Sie zu Google ReCAPTCHA unter https://www.google.com/recaptcha/ sowie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy.


Google Maps
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website Karten von „Google Maps“ (Anbieter: Google Ireland Limited, Registernr.: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) integriert.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. IP, Standort, aufgerufene Seite). Mit Google Maps können wir den Standort von Adressen und eine Anfahrtsbeschreibung direkt auf unserer Website in interaktiven Karten anzeigen und Ihnen die Nutzung dieses Tools ermöglichen. Bei dem Abruf unserer Website, wo Google Maps integriert ist, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Google in den USA aufgebaut. Hierbei können Ihre IP und Standort an Google übertragen werden. Zudem erhält Google die Information, dass Sie die entsprechende Seite aufgerufen haben. Dies erfolgt auch ohne Nutzerkonto bei Google. Sollten Sie in Ihren Google-Account eingeloggt sein, kann Google die obigen Daten Ihrem Account zuordnen. Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich bei Ihrem Google-Account ausloggen. Google erstellt aus solchen Daten Nutzerprofile und nutzt diese Daten zum Zwecke der Werbung, Marktforschung oder Optimierung seiner Websites.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Bereitstellung einer nutzerfreundlichen, wirtschaftlichen und optimierten Webseite.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Haben Sie für Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mittels „Google Maps“ vom Drittanbieter Ihre Einwilligung erteilt („Opt-in“), dann ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO die Rechtsgrundlage. Rechtsgrundlage ist zudem unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f) DS-GVO.

  5. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Drittanbieter in den USA.

  6. Speicherdauer: Cookies bis zu 6 Monate oder bis zur Löschung durch Sie. Ansonsten sobald sie nicht mehr für die Verarbeitungszwecke benötigt werden.

  7. Widerspruchs- und Beseitigungsmöglichkeit: Sie haben gegenüber Google ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Bildung von Nutzerprofilen. Bitte richten Sie sich deswegen direkt an Google über die unten genannte Datenschutzerklärung. Ein Opt-Out-Widerspruch hinsichtlich der Werbe-Cookies können Sie hier in Ihrem Google-Account vornehmen:
    https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

  8. In den Nutzungsbedingungen von Google Maps unter https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html und in der Datenschutzerklärung für Werbung von Google unter https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads finden Sie weitere Informationen zur Verwendung von Google Cookies und deren Werbetechnologien, Speicherdauer, Anonymisierung, Standortdaten, Funktionsweise und Ihre Rechte. Allgemeine Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy.


Präsenz in sozialen Medien
  1. Wir unterhalten in sozialen Medien Profile bzw. Fanpages. Bei der Nutzung und dem Aufruf unseres Profils im jeweiligen Netzwerk durch Sie gelten die jeweiligen Datenschutzhinweise und Nutzungsbedingungen des jeweiligen Netzwerks.

  2. Datenkategorien und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Nutzungsdaten, Kontaktdaten, Inhaltsdaten, Bestandsdaten. Ferner werden die Daten der Nutzer innerhalb sozialer Netzwerke im Regelfall für Marktforschungs- und Werbezwecke verarbeitet. So können z.B. anhand des Nutzungsverhaltens und sich daraus ergebender Interessen der Nutzer Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Die Nutzungsprofile können wiederum verwendet werden, um z.B. Werbeanzeigen innerhalb und außerhalb der Netzwerke zu schalten, die mutmaßlich den Interessen der Nutzer entsprechen. Zu diesen Zwecken werden im Regelfall Cookies auf den Rechnern der Nutzer gespeichert, in denen das Nutzungsverhalten und die Interessen der Nutzer gespeichert werden. Ferner können in den Nutzungsprofilen auch Daten unabhängig der von den Nutzern verwendeten Geräte gespeichert werden (insbesondere, wenn die Nutzer Mitglieder der jeweiligen Plattformen sind und bei diesen eingeloggt sind). Für eine detaillierte Darstellung der jeweiligen Verarbeitungsformen und der Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten (Opt-Out) verweisen wir auf die Datenschutzerklärungen und Angaben der Betreiber der jeweiligen Netzwerke. Auch im Fall von Auskunftsanfragen und der Geltendmachung von Betroffenenrechten weisen wir darauf hin, dass diese am effektivsten bei den Anbietern geltend gemacht werden können. Nur die Anbieter haben jeweils Zugriff auf die Daten der Nutzer und können direkt entsprechende Maßnahmen ergreifen und Auskünfte geben. Sollten Sie dennoch Hilfe benötigen, dann können Sie sich an uns wenden.

  3. Zweck der Verarbeitung: Kommunikation mit den auf den sozialen Netzwerken angeschlossenen und registrierten Nutzern; Information und Werbung für unsere Produkte, Angebote und Dienstleistungen; Außerdarstellung und Imagepflege; Auswertung und Analyse der Nutzer und Inhalte unserer Präsenzen in den sozialen Medien.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten ist unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Soweit Sie uns bzw. dem Verantwortlichen des sozialen Netzwerks eine Einwilligung in die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erteilt haben, ist Rechtsgrundlage Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) i.V.m. Art. 7 DS-GVO.

  5. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Soziales Netzwerk.

  6. Die Datenschutzhinweise, Auskunftsmöglichkeiten und Widerspruchmöglichkeiten (Opt-Out) der jeweiligen Netzwerke / Diensteanbieter finden Sie hier:

    Facebook – Diensteanbieter: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland); Website: www.facebook.com; Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads und http://www.youronlinechoices.com; Widerspruch: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/2061665240770586; Vereinbarung über gemeinsame Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten auf Facebook-Seiten (Art. 26 DS-GVO): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum, Datenschutzhinweise für Facebook-Seiten: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data.

    Instagram – Diensteanbieter: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland) – Datenschutzerklärung/ Opt-Out:  https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875, Widerspruch: https://help.instagram.com/contact/186020218683230; Vereinbarung über gemeinsame Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten auf Instagram-Seiten (Art. 26 DS-GVO): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.

    Twitter – Diensteanbieter: Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) - Datenschutzerklärung: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization.

    XING – Diensteanbieter: XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland) - Datenschutzerklärung/ Opt-Out: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

    Pinterest – Diensteanbieter: Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland) – Datenschutzerklärung: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy, Opt-Out: https://help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalized-ads-pinterest

    LinkedIn – Diensteanbieter: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland) – Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy, Cookie-Richtlinie und Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

    Flickr – Diensteanbieter: Flickr Inc., 475 Sansome St San Francisco, CA 94111, USA) - Website: https://www.flickr.com; Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.flickr.com/help/privacy.

    SlideShare – Diensteanbieter: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland) - Website: https://www.linkedin.com, Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.


Social-Media-Plug-ins
  1. Wir setzen auf unserer Webseite Social-Media-Plug-ins von sozialen Netzwerken ein. Dabei nutzen wir die sog. „Zwei-Klick-Lösung“-Shariff von c’t bzw. heise.de: https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html; Dienstanbieter: Heise Medien GmbH & Co. KG, Karl-Wiechert-Allee 10, 30625 Hannover, Deutschland; Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.heise.de/Datenschutzerklaerung-der-Heise-Medien-GmbH-Co-KG-4860.html.

  2. Datenkategorie und Beschreibung der Datenverarbeitung: Nutzungsdaten, Inhaltsdaten, Bestandsdaten. Beim Abruf unserer Website werden durch „Shariff“ keine personenbezogenen Daten an die Drittanbieter der Social-Plug-ins übermittelt. Neben dem Logo bzw. der Marke des sozialen Netzwerks finden Sie einen Regler, mit dem Sie das Plug-in per Klick aktivieren können. Diese Aktivierung stellt Ihre Einwilligung in der Form dar, dass der jeweilige Anbieter des sozialen Netzwerks die Information erhält, dass Sie unsere Website aufgerufen haben und Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an den Anbieter des Plug-ins übermittelt und dort gespeichert werden. Hierbei handelt es sich um sog. Thirdparty Cookies. Bei einigen Anbietern wie Facebook und XING wird nach deren Angaben Ihre IP nach der Erhebung sofort anonymisiert. Die über den Nutzer erhobenen Daten speichert der Plug-in-Anbieter als Nutzungsprofile. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit durch die Deaktivierung des Reglers widerrufen.

  3. Zweck der Datenverarbeitung: Verbesserung und Optimierung unserer Website; Steigerung unserer Bekanntheit mittels sozialer Netzwerke; Möglichkeit der Interaktion mit Ihnen und der Nutzer untereinander über soziale Netzwerke; Werbung, Analyse und/oder bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung der Website.

  4. Rechtsgrundlagen: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten ist unser in den obigen Zwecken liegendes berechtigtes Interesse gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Soweit Sie uns bzw. dem Verantwortlichen des sozialen Netzwerks eine Einwilligung in die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erteilt haben, ist Rechtsgrundlage Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a) i.V.m. Art. 7 DS-GVO. Bei vorvertraglichen Anfragen oder bei der Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zur Vertragserfüllung, ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO Rechtsgrundlage.

  5. Datenübermittlung/Empfängerkategorie: Soziales Netzwerk.

  6. Genutzte soziale Netzwerke und Widerspruch: Wir verweisen hinsichtlich des Zwecks und Umfangs der Datenerhebung und Verarbeitung auf die jeweiligen Datenschutzerklärungen der sozialen Netzwerke. Zudem finden Sie dort auch Hinweise zu Ihren Rechten und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Ihnen steht ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Bildung dieser Nutzerprofile zu, wobei Sie sich zur Ausübung dieser Rechte direkt an den jeweiligen Plug-in-Anbieter wenden können.

Facebook
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website Plug-ins vom sozialen Netzwerk Facebook.com (Firmensitz in der EU: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland) im Rahmen der sog. „Zwei-Klick-Lösung“ von Shariff integriert.Diese erkennen Sie am Facebook-Logo „f“ bzw. dem Zusatz „Like“, „Gefällt mir“ oder „Share“.

  2. Sobald Sie willentlich das Facebook-Plug-in aktivieren, wird hierbei eine Verbindung von Ihrem Browser zu den Servern von Facebook hergestellt. Dabei erhält Facebook die Information, einschließlich Ihrer IP, dass Sie unsere Website aufgerufen haben und überträgt diese Information an Server von Facebook in den USA, wo diese Information gespeichert wird. Wenn Sie bei Facebook in Ihren Account eingeloggt sind, kann Facebook diese Information Ihrem Account zuordnen. Bei Nutzung der Funktionen des Plug-ins, z.B. Betätigung des „Like“-Buttons, werden diese Informationen ebenfalls von Ihrem Browser an die Server von Facebook in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert sowie in Ihrem Facebook-Profil und ggf. bei Ihren Freunden angezeigt.

  3. Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung sowie ihre weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre, können Sie den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook entnehmen: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Datenerhebung beim „Gefällt mir“-Button: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084. Ihre Einstellungen hinsichtlich der Nutzung Ihrer Profildaten zu Werbezwecken bei Facebook können Sie hier verwalten und widersprechen: https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/.

  4. Wenn Sie sich bei Facebook vor dem Besuch unserer Website ausloggen und Ihre Cookies löschen, werden bei der Aktivierung des Plug-ins keine Daten über den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem Profil auf Facebook zugeordnet.

  5. Vereinbarung über gemeinsame Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten auf Facebook-Seiten (Art. 26 DS-GVO): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum, Datenschutzhinweise für Facebook-Seiten: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data.

Twitter
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website Plug-Ins des sozialen Netzwerks Twitter.com (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St., Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA) im Rahmen der sog. „Zwei-Klick-Lösung“ von Shariff integriert. Diese Plug-Ins erkennen Sie an dem Twitter-Logo mit weißem Vogel auf blauem Hintergrund. Eine Übersicht über Twitter-Buttons bzw. Tweets finden Sie unter: https://developer.twitter.com/en/docs/twitter-for-websites/overview.

  2. Wenn Sie in Ihren Twitter-Account eingeloggt sind, während Sie die Twitter-Plug-ins willentlich aktivieren, kann Twitter den Anruf unserer Website Ihrem Twitter-Profil zuordnen.

  3. Wenn Sie die Datenübermittlung bei Aktivierung des Plug-ins an Twitter ausschließen möchten, dann loggen Sie sich vor dem Besuch unserer Website bei Twitter aus und löschen Ihre Cookies.

  4. Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung sowie ihre weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Twitter sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre, können Sie den Datenschutzhinweisen von Twitter entnehmen: https://twitter.com/de/privacy. Widerspruch (Opt-Out): https://twitter.com/personalization.

XING
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website Plug-ins vom sozialen Netzwerk XING (XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland) im Rahmen der sog. „Zwei-Klick-Lösung“ von Shariff integriert. Diese erkennen Sie am Share-Button mit weißem Logo von XING und dem „X“ Symbol auf grünem Hintergrund.

  2. Wenn Sie auf unserer Website den Share-Button von XING willentlich aktivieren, führt dies beim Aufruf der jeweiligen Internetseite dazu, dass Ihr Browser eine Verbindung mit dem Server von XING aufbaut. Dabei werden laut XING keine Daten über den Aufruf gespeichert, aus denen XING einen unmittelbaren Personenbezug herleiten könnte. XING speichert insbesondere keine IP-Adressen von Ihnen und verwendet auch keine Cookies. Beim Klick auf den Share-Button werden Sie zur Startseite von XING umgeleitet, auf der Sie dann - falls Sie eingeloggt sind – unsere Seite empfehlen können, was dem Zweck der Steigerung unserer Bekanntheit und Reichweite dient. Hinsichtlich dieser Aktivitäten auf der XING Plattform gilt die unten genannte Datenschutzerklärung von XING.

  3. Wenn Sie sich bei XING vor dem Besuch unserer Website ausloggen und Ihre Cookies löschen, werden bei der Aktivierung des Plug-ins keine Daten über den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem Profil auf XING zugeordnet.

  4. Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung sowie ihre weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch XING sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre, können Sie den Datenschutzhinweisen von XING zum Share-Button entnehmen unter https://www.xing.com/app/share%3Fop%3Ddata_protection sowie der allgemeinen Datenschutzerklärung von XING unter https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

Instagram
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website Plug-Ins vom sozialen Netzwerk Instagram (Diensteanbieter: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland) im Rahmen der sog. „Zwei-Klick-Lösung“ von Shariff integriert. Diese erkennen Sie am Instagram-Logo in der Form einer viereckigen Kamera.

  2. Wenn Sie willentlich das Plug-in aktivieren, wird hierbei eine Verbindung von Ihrem Browser zu den Servern von Instagram hergestellt. Dabei erhält Instagram die Information, einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse, dass Sie unsere Seite besucht haben und überträgt die Information an Server von Instagram in den USA, wo diese Information gespeichert wird. Wenn Sie bei Instagram in Ihren Account eingeloggt sind, kann Instagram diese Information Ihrem Account zuordnen und Sie können den Instagram-Button anklicken und so die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Instagram-Account teilen und speichern sowie ggf. Ihren dortigen Freunden anzeigen. Wir haben keine Kenntnis über den genauen Inhalt der übermittelten Daten, deren Nutzung und Speicherdauer durch Instagram.

  3. Wenn Sie sich bei Instagram vor dem Besuch unserer Website ausloggen und Ihre Cookies löschen, werden bei der Aktivierung des Plug-ins keine Daten über den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem Profil auf Instagram zugeordnet.

  4. Sie erhalten weitere Informationen in der Datenschutzerklärung/ Opt-Out von Instagram unter  / Opt-Out: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875, Widerspruch: https://help.instagram.com/contact/186020218683230; Vereinbarung über gemeinsame Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten auf Instagram-Seiten (Art. 26 DS-GVO): https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.

Pinterest
  1. Wir haben auf unserer Website Plug-Ins vom sozialen Netzwerk Pinterest (Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland) im Rahmen der sog. „Zwei-Klick-Lösung“ von Shariff integriert. Diese erkennen Sie an Buttons mit dem weißen Zeichen „P“ auf rotem Hintergrund.

  2. Wenn Sie willentlich das Plug-in aktivieren, wird hierbei eine Verbindung von Ihrem Browser zu den Servern von Pinterest hergestellt. Dabei erhält Pinterest die Information, einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse, dass Sie unsere Seite besucht haben und überträgt die Information an Server von Pinterest in den USA, wo diese Information gespeichert wird. Wenn Sie bei Pinterest in Ihren Account eingeloggt sind, kann Pinterest diese Information Ihrem Account zuordnen und Sie können den Pinterest-Button anklicken und so die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Pinterest-Account teilen und speichern sowie ggf. Ihren dortigen Freunden anzeigen.

  3. Wenn Sie sich bei Pinterest vor dem Besuch unserer Website ausloggen und Ihre Cookies löschen, werden bei der Aktivierung des Plug-ins keine Daten über den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem Profil auf Pinterest zugeordnet.

  4. Sie erhalten weitere Informationen in der Datenschutzerklärung von Pinterest https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy, Opt-Out: https://help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalized-ads-pinterest.


Datenschutz bei Bewerbungen und im Bewerberverfahren
  1. Bewerbungen, die auf elektronischem Wege oder per Post an den Verantwortlichen gesendet werden, werden zum Zwecke der Abwicklung des Bewerberverfahrens elektronisch oder manuell verarbeitet.

  2. Wir weisen ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass Bewerbungsunterlagen mit „besonderen Kategorien personenbezogener Daten“ nach Art. 9 DS-GVO (z.B. ein Foto, welches Rückschlüsse auf Ihre ethnische Herkunft, Religion oder Ihren Familienstand gibt), mit Ausnahme einer eventuellen Schwerbehinderung, welche Sie aus freier Entscheidung offenlegen möchten, unerwünscht sind. Sie sollen Ihre Bewerbung ohne diese Daten einreichen. Dies hat keine Auswirkungen auf Ihre Bewerberchancen.

  3. Rechtsgrundlagen für die Verarbeitung sind Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. b) DS-GVO sowie § 26 BDSG n.F.

  4. Wird nach Abschluss des Bewerberverfahrens, ein Arbeitsverhältnis mit dem Bewerber / der Bewerberin eingegangen, werden die Bewerberdaten unter Beachtung einschlägiger Datenschutzvorschriften gespeichert. Wird Ihnen nach Abschluss des Bewerberverfahrens keine Stelle angeboten, so wird Ihr eingereichtes Bewerbungsschreiben samt Unterlagen 6 Monate nach Versand der Absage gelöscht, um etwaigen Ansprüchen und Nachweispflichten nach AGG genügen zu können.


Rechte der betroffenen Person
  1. Widerspruch oder Widerruf gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten

    Soweit die Verarbeitung auf Ihrer Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a), Art. 7 DS-GVO beruht, haben Sie das Recht, die Einwilligung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung wird dadurch nicht berührt.

    Soweit wir die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten auf die Interessenabwägung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO stützen, können Sie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung einlegen. Dies ist der Fall, wenn die Verarbeitung insbesondere nicht zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags mit Ihnen erforderlich ist, was von uns jeweils bei der nachfolgenden Beschreibung der Funktionen dargestellt wird. Bei Ausübung eines solchen Widerspruchs bitten wir um Darlegung der Gründe, weshalb wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht wie von uns durchgeführt verarbeiten sollten. Im Falle Ihres begründeten Widerspruchs prüfen wir die Sachlage und werden entweder die Datenverarbeitung einstellen bzw. anpassen oder Ihnen unsere zwingenden schutzwürdigen Gründe aufzeigen, aufgrund derer wir die Verarbeitung fortführen.

    Sie können der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für Zwecke der Werbung und Datenanalyse jederzeit widersprechen. Das Widerspruchsrecht können Sie kostenfrei ausüben. Über Ihren Werbewiderspruch können Sie uns unter folgenden Kontaktdaten informieren:

    PARKHOTEL Helene und Albert's Parkrestaurant
    Parkstraße 33
    08645 Bad Elster
    Geschäftsführer Uwe Albert
    Handelsregister/Nr.: HRA 2904
    Registergericht: Chemnitz
    E-Mail-Adresse: info@parkhotel-helene.de

  2. Recht auf Auskunft
    Sie haben das Recht, von uns eine Bestätigung darüber zu verlangen, ob Sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet werden. Sofern dies der Fall ist, haben Sie ein Recht auf Auskunft über Ihre bei uns gespeicherten persönlichen Daten nach Art. 15 DS-GVO. Dies beinhaltet insbesondere die Auskunft über die Verarbeitungszwecke, die Kategorie der personenbezogenen Daten, die Kategorien von Empfängern, gegenüber denen Ihre Daten offengelegt wurden oder werden, die geplante Speicherdauer, die Herkunft ihrer Daten, sofern diese nicht direkt bei Ihnen erhoben wurden.

  3. Recht auf Berichtigung
    Sie haben ein Recht auf Berichtigung unrichtiger oder auf Vervollständigung richtiger Daten nach Art. 16 DS-GVO.

  4. Recht auf Löschung
    Sie haben ein Recht auf Löschung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten Daten nach Art. 17 DS-GVO, es sei denn gesetzliche oder vertraglichen Aufbewahrungsfristen oder andere gesetzliche Pflichten bzw. Rechte zur weiteren Speicherung stehen dieser entgegen.

  5. Recht auf Einschränkung
    Sie haben das Recht, eine Einschränkung bei der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, wenn eine der Voraussetzungen in Art. 18 Abs. 1 lit. a) bis d) DS-GVO erfüllt ist:
    • Wenn Sie die Richtigkeit der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen für eine Dauer bestreiten, die es dem Verantwortlichen ermöglicht, die Richtigkeit der personenbezogenen Daten zu überprüfen;

    • die Verarbeitung unrechtmäßig ist und Sie die Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten ablehnen und stattdessen die Einschränkung der Nutzung der personenbezogenen Daten verlangen;

    • der Verantwortliche die personenbezogenen Daten für die Zwecke der Verarbeitung nicht länger benötigt, Sie diese jedoch zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigen, oder

    • wenn Sie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung gemäß Art. 21 Abs. 1 DS-GVO eingelegt haben und noch nicht feststeht, ob die berechtigten Gründe des Verantwortlichen gegenüber Ihren Gründen überwiegen.

  6. Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit
    Sie haben ein Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit nach Art. 20 DS-GVO, was bedeutet, dass Sie die bei uns über Sie gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format erhalten können oder die Übermittlung an einen anderen Verantwortlichen verlangen können.

  7. Recht auf Beschwerde
    Sie haben ein Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde. In der Regel können Sie sich hierfür an die Aufsichtsbehörde insbesondere in dem Mitgliedstaat ihres Aufenthaltsorts, ihres Arbeitsplatzes oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes wenden.


Datensicherheit

Um alle personenbezogen Daten, die an uns übermittelt werden, zu schützen und um sicherzustellen, dass die Datenschutzvorschriften von uns, aber auch unseren externen Dienstleistern eingehalten werden, haben wir geeignete technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen getroffen. Deshalb werden unter anderem alle Daten zwischen Ihrem Browser und unserem Server über eine sichere SSL-Verbindung verschlüsselt übertragen.

HOTELCLASS/DEHOGA Deutsche Hotelklassifizierung
Diese Seite bindet ein Widget von HOTELCLASS für die Anzeige der aktuellen Sternekategorie eines Hotels ein. Anbieter ist die DEHOGA Deutsche Hotelklassifizierung GmbH, Am Weidendamm 1A, 10117 Berlin, Deutschland (https://hotelclass.info/imprint.php). Gäste sehen so auf den ersten Blick, dass ein Hotel verbindlich klassifiziert wurde und den offiziellen Richtlinien der Deutschen Hotelklassifizierung entspricht. Das Widget zieht sich automatisch die aktuellen Daten aus der Klassifizierungsdatenbank und stellt so eine verlässliche Information über die aktuelle Sternekategorie eines Hotels dar. Zur Nutzung der Funktionen des HOTELCLASS -Widgets ist es notwendig, Ihre IP Adresse, den Zeitpunkt, die konkrete Seite sowie den User Agent zu speichern. Diese Informationen werden in der Regel an einen Server von MINDSTREAM – Christian Klar, Maria-Theresien-Straße 21, 6020 Innsbruck am Standort Data Center Park Falkenstein übertragen und dort gespeichert. Der Anbieter dieser Seite hat keinen Einfluss auf diese Datenübertragung. Die Nutzung des HOTELCLASS-Widgets erfolgt im Interesse einer Präsentation der auf HOTELCLASS vergebenen Sterne der Deutschen Hotelklassifizierung. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar. Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei HOTELCLASS/DEHOGA Deutsche Hotelklassifizierung GmbH finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von HOTELCLASS: https://hotelclass.info/privacyPolicy.php

Your 5% online discount

Copy the booking code here
HeleneOnline
Simply enter the code in the booking code field when you make your booking. Our 5% online discount will then be automatically deducted. You will also find the code again on our booking form.